Skip to content

Churchman Fantasy Football League

Season III / 2015

Churchman League: The Trinity

Official Honors

Awards

The J.E.T.

Team Know-It-All

Solomon Scorer Trophy

Dream Machine

Backslider Trophy

Da Bruhz

Kingdom Builder North Champion

Team Lee

Soul Winner South Champion

Team Know-It-All

Final Results

Final Standings

RankTeamOwnerDivisionWLTPFPA
1Team Know-It-AllJonathan SherrardSoul Winner South11202,2772,024
2Team LeeKevin LeeKingdom Builder North10302,4421,933
3Dream MachineElbert JamesKingdom Builder North8502,4482,030
4Team ScottIsaac ScottSoul Winner South8502,2681,941
5Mr. VoJinglesVoshawn JohnsonSoul Winner South7602,2742,102
6Smooth Operatorskerry sheltonSoul Winner South5801,8462,224
7Team YoungRay YoungKingdom Builder North6701,9582,031
8Lawnmower MenJames JohnsonKingdom Builder North31001,8862,353
9Houston the Prodigyalandrus yancyKingdom Builder North5802,1032,192
10Da Bruhzdominique bookerSoul Winner South21101,3572,029

Championship

Team Know-It-All

Team Lee • 376–358